227 E High St East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $279,801 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E High St, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $301,700, approximately $258 per square foot. 227 E High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Blakeley Felicity
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeley Felicity | $104,000 | -- | |
| Blakeley Felicity | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blakeley Felicity | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Blakeley Felicity | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blakeley Felicity | $116,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $106,210 | $39,080 | $67,130 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $106,210 | $39,080 | $67,130 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $106,210 | $39,080 | $67,130 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $106,210 | $39,080 | $67,130 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $106,210 | $39,080 | $67,130 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $109,320 | $39,830 | $69,490 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $110,180 | $40,940 | $69,240 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $110,180 | $40,940 | $69,240 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $110,180 | $40,940 | $69,240 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $110,180 | $40,940 | $69,240 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $109,580 | $39,410 | $70,170 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $109,580 | $39,410 | $70,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map