227 E High St Kingwood, WV 26537
Estimated Value: $162,445 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E High St, Kingwood, WV 26537 and is currently estimated at $224,611, approximately $83 per square foot. 227 E High St is a home located in Preston County with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $65,940 | $17,700 | $48,240 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $64,560 | $17,700 | $46,860 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $63,180 | $17,700 | $45,480 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $59,700 | $16,080 | $43,620 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $59,100 | $16,080 | $43,020 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $59,100 | $16,080 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $59,100 | $16,080 | $43,020 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $58,860 | $16,080 | $42,780 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $58,560 | $16,080 | $42,480 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $57,240 | $16,080 | $41,160 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $55,560 | $16,080 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $54,780 | $16,080 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map