Estimated Value: $542,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,621
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Edwin Ellis Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $590,614, approximately $163 per square foot. 227 Edwin Ellis Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Tah Joanthan Teghen and Tghen Tah Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,904
Outstanding Balance
$316,476
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Mark Iii Proeprties Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tah Joanthan Teghen | $373,732 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $55,657 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tah Joanthan Teghen | $359,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $17,190 | $1,851 | $15,339 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $17,190 | $1,851 | $15,339 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $17,190 | $1,851 | $15,339 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $14,948 | $2,172 | $12,776 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $14,948 | $2,172 | $12,776 |
| 2020 | $285 | $786 | $786 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $786 | $786 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $786 | $786 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map