227 Ferry Rd Lisbon, ME 04250
Estimated Value: $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Ferry Rd, Lisbon, ME 04250 and is currently priced at $331,000, approximately $358 per square foot. 227 Ferry Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Lisbon Community School, Philip W. Sugg Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $174,600 | $0 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $359 | $17,000 | $0 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $393 | $17,000 | $0 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $376 | $17,000 | $0 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $393 | $17,000 | $0 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $393 | $17,000 | $0 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $422 | $17,000 | $0 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $413 | $17,800 | $0 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $417 | $18,600 | $0 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map