227 Gauley Falls Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Holly Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Gauley Falls Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $576,673, approximately $271 per square foot. 227 Gauley Falls Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $35,110 | $2,580 | $32,530 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $581 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map