227 Green St Dayton, OH 45402
Oregon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $338,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Green St, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $263,051, approximately $88 per square foot. 227 Green St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and City Day Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Clive and Wilson Geeta P
Bought by
Wilson Clive A and Wilson Geeta P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Clive A | -- | Landmark Title Agency South |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $71,260 | $17,390 | $53,870 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $71,260 | $17,390 | $53,870 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $71,260 | $17,390 | $53,870 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $53,590 | $13,080 | $40,510 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $53,590 | $13,080 | $40,510 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $53,590 | $13,080 | $40,510 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $49,440 | $14,860 | $34,580 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $49,440 | $14,860 | $34,580 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $49,440 | $14,860 | $34,580 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $42,000 | $11,890 | $30,110 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $42,000 | $11,890 | $30,110 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $42,000 | $11,890 | $30,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,630 | $8,410 | $31,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map