227 Hackett St Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $1,444,181
Studio
--
Bath
27,485
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Hackett St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $1,444,181, approximately $52 per square foot. 227 Hackett St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Hopkins James C
Bought by
Suburban Self Storage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,016
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,230,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Hopkins James C and Hopkins Lezlie A
Bought by
Hopkins James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1995
Sold by
Hopkins James C and Hopkins Lezlie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suburban Self Storage Llc | $450,000 | Mst | |
| Hopkins James C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suburban Self Storage Llc | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,070 | $300,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $129 | $306,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,407 | $296,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,806 | $308,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,479 | $302,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,299 | $306,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,918 | $318,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,619 | $312,049 | $32,593 | $279,456 |
| 2017 | $10,418 | $268,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,412 | $263,959 | $104,700 | $159,259 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,717 | $217,717 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,273 | $218,273 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map