NOT LISTED FOR SALE

227 Harvester Dr North Augusta, SC 29860

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $247,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2021

Last sale price $201,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,356 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Absolutely gorgeous inside and out! This rocking chair front porch, stacked stone facade, and lushly landscaped yard perfectly prepare you to fall in love the moment you step inside. The foyer flanked in wainscoting offers warm greetings with stunning hardwood floors flowing seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is just beautiful, featuring custom cabinets with built-in pantry, pretty countertops, and high-end appliances. A raised bar overlooks an open dining area, spacious great room with vaulted ceiling and skylight, and fabulous sunroom perfect for family time and entertaining. The owner's suite leaves nothing to desire with a tray ceiling, double shower, oversized solid surface vanity, linen cabinet, and a huge walk-in closet. So many extras: soothing paint palette, crown molding, stylish lighting, custom blinds, walk-in laundry room, exterior walk-in storage, attic storage, sprinkler system, covered back patio, and privacy fenced backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

* Dream Home Partners

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta Listed on: 09/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelvin Jenkins

Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners License #SC106421

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-08-07-038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 195000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 156.75
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Recently Painted, See Remarks, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Other, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 16
  • Room Types: Other Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Sunroom, Entrance Foyer, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Floored, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 400.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 2425.65c sf
  • Parcel#: 005-08-07-038
  • Deed Book And Page: 4581/767
  • Plat Book And Page: 0/0
  • Quadrant: 1AI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Block: Hh
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2021
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Granger Colette Marie Smith and Estate Of Gregory Neil Smith S
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$201,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$238,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Rdb Whatley Place Llc
Bought by
Smith Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,174
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sirmans Elaine H $201,000 None Available
Smith Gregory $128,605 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Gregory $122,174
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Sold $201,000 +3.1% $162 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2021 09/05/21 For Sale $195,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $604 $8,030 -- --
2023 $605 $8,040 $1,000 $175,870
2022 $589 $8,030 $0 $0
2021 $378 $6,380 $0 $0
2020 $1,812 $7,660 $0 $0
2019 $309 $5,110 $0 $0
2018 $508 $5,110 $800 $4,310
2017 $482 $0 $0 $0
2016 $483 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 475115

Hive MLS

APN: 005-08-07-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.