227 Haynsworth St Sumter, SC 29150
Swan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Haynsworth St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $277,399, approximately $143 per square foot. 227 Haynsworth St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Fusion R/E Inv Group Llc
Bought by
Mahon Lucy Mattison and Brownlow Christina Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,809
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Sabo John C
Bought by
Fusion Real Estate Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Parrott John D and Parrott Kimberly D
Bought by
Sabo John C and Sabo Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahon Lucy Mattison | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fusion Real Estate Investment Group Llc | $110,000 | James B Hindersman Llc | |
| Sabo John C | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahon Lucy Mattison | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fusion Real Estate Investment Group Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fusion Real Estate Investment Group Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $9,960 | $1,060 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $5,700 | $1,060 | $4,640 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $8,550 | $1,590 | $6,960 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $8,550 | $1,590 | $6,960 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $8,550 | $1,590 | $6,960 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $7,840 | $1,590 | $6,250 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $7,840 | $1,590 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $7,840 | $1,590 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $7,840 | $1,590 | $6,250 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $7,840 | $1,590 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $5,280 | $1,060 | $4,220 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $5,280 | $1,060 | $4,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,280 | $1,060 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map