227 I St Riddle, OR 97469
Estimated Value: $322,514 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 I St, Riddle, OR 97469 and is currently estimated at $338,629, approximately $198 per square foot. 227 I St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Riddle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Swanson Janell R and Coltrin Ronald G
Bought by
Strain Michael H and Strain Loretta F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Outstanding Balance
$111,971
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Swanson Janell R
Bought by
Swanson Janell R and Coltrin Ronald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Huffman Ralph E and Wright Roger W
Bought by
Swanson Janell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History