227 Inner Dr E Venice, FL 34285
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Inner Dr E, Venice, FL 34285. 227 Inner Dr E is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $59,900 | $58,200 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $958 | $59,800 | $58,000 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $958 | $71,600 | $68,000 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $914 | $66,200 | $63,900 | $2,300 |
| 2021 | $777 | $47,300 | $45,600 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $752 | $44,900 | $42,100 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $790 | $51,600 | $41,800 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $770 | $54,000 | $41,800 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $726 | $36,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $53,800 | $43,100 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $517 | $32,600 | $29,500 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | $455 | $22,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map