227 Jackson Loop Deland, FL 32724
Victoria Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Jackson Loop, Deland, FL 32724 and is currently estimated at $406,575, approximately $201 per square foot. 227 Jackson Loop is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Deland High School, and Deland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Jemille Anthony and Johnson Ashley Shawdel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,223
Outstanding Balance
$217,262
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jemille Anthony | $254,840 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jemille Anthony | $250,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,980 | $268,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,980 | $261,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $254,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $246,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $239,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $232,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $229,466 | $37,000 | $192,466 |
| 2019 | $691 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $17,720 | $17,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map