Estimated Value: $303,612 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Lansdown Dr, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $348,903, approximately $164 per square foot. 227 Lansdown Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Southdown Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $26,070 | $3,560 | $22,510 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $26,070 | $3,560 | $22,510 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $26,070 | $3,560 | $22,510 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $26,070 | $3,560 | $22,510 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $26,070 | $3,560 | $22,510 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $26,070 | $3,560 | $22,510 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $27,380 | $3,740 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $26,070 | $3,560 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $26,070 | $3,560 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $24,830 | $3,395 | $21,435 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $24,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $24,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map