227 Live Oak Ln Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated payment $1,435/month
Highlights
- Parking available for a boat
- 0.77 Acre Lot
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Onalaska Elementary School Rated A-
- Deck
- Traditional Architecture
About This Home
This is the one! Spacious Ranch Style Home on an Expansive .77 Acre Lot on Cul-de-Sac in Lake Livingston! (Possibility to be a 1.063 Acre Parcel if MLS# 77785380 is purchased simultaneously for an additional $10k). Prime location close to the lake, but in a quiet country setting. Come check out the limitless possibilities with this desirable property! Make it your very own today! Great Investment Potential! *See attached list of seller's property portfolio being sold for a discounted price*
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston License #0656524 Listed on: 10/08/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 33,668 Sq Ft Lot
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Cul-De-Sac
- Cleared Lot
- Private Yard
- Side Yard
HOA Fees
- $15 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Utility Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Detached Carport Space
Community Details
- Canyon Park Association, Phone Number (936) 646-4445
- Canyon Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: See Seller's Exclusions List
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $187,291 | $25,251 | $162,040 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $167,487 | $21,043 | $146,444 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $168,546 | $21,043 | $147,503 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $140,528 | $13,467 | $127,061 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $125,916 | $9,259 | $116,657 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $95,787 | $5,892 | $89,895 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $113,574 | $5,892 | $107,682 |
| 2018 | -- | $98,828 | $5,892 | $92,936 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $98,828 | $5,892 | $92,936 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $83,918 | $5,892 | $78,026 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,153 | $5,892 | $77,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,274 | $5,892 | $76,382 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $47,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 75047267
APN: C0400-0138-00
- 223 Live Oak Ln
- 195 Rim Rock Rd
- Lot 226 Canyon Dr
- 324 Persimmon Rd
- 443 W Lone Oak Rd
- 199 Walnut Cove
- TBD S Canyon Dr
- 302 Walnut Cove
- Lot 226 N Canyon Dr
- 303 W Lone Oak Rd
- Lot 226 Unit N Canyon Dr
- TBD Long Dr
- 235 Red Oak
- 333 Holly Dr
- 145 Holly Dr
- 188 Huckleberry Rd
- 300 Cherokee Ln
- 934 N Fm 356
- 775 Huckleberry Rd
- 698 Huckleberry Rd
- 132 Broken Arrow
- 185 Farm To Market Road 356
- 253 Old Groveton Rd S
- 281 Farm To Market Road 3459
- 413 Farm To Market Road 356
- 210 H Pickens Rd
- 120 Fm356 Unit 4
- 457 Impala Dr
- 465 Impala Dr
- 2001 N Fm 356 Unit Cottage
- 145 W Houston Ave
- 174 E Sunset Dr
- 850 Triple Creek Loop
- 245 Water Oak
- 217 Cherry Tree
- 213 Big Oak
- 174 Wild Oak
- 266 Bluebonnet
- 246 Bluebonnet
- 236 Bluebonnet
Ask me questions while you tour the home.