227 Maddron Rd Crandall, GA 30711
Cisco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,345 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Maddron Rd, Crandall, GA 30711 and is currently estimated at $170,586, approximately $128 per square foot. 227 Maddron Rd is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Bagley Middle School, and North Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Keeler Roy
Bought by
Beavers James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavers James M | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $5,760 | $3,360 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $130 | $5,520 | $3,360 | $2,160 |
| 2023 | $119 | $4,960 | $3,360 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $115 | $4,800 | $3,200 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $118 | $4,800 | $3,200 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $115 | $4,680 | $3,080 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $94 | $3,800 | $2,200 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $94 | $3,800 | $2,200 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,080 | $2,200 | $880 |
| 2016 | $133 | $5,840 | $4,960 | $880 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,840 | $4,960 | $880 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,840 | $4,960 | $880 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,840 | $4,960 | $880 |
Source: Public Records
Map