227 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $357,511 - $411,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $393,878, approximately $307 per square foot. 227 Murdock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1970
Sold by
Oneil Arthur D and Oneil Joan A
Bought by
Duvall Charles T and Duvall Jean K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvall Charles T | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $291,800 | $99,500 | $192,300 |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $280,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $269,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $259,000 | $99,500 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $257,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $257,200 | $99,500 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $242,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $227,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map