Estimated Value: $260,995 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Myra St, Alma, GA 31510 and is currently estimated at $297,249, approximately $106 per square foot. 227 Myra St is a home located in Bacon County with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $107,988 | $8,000 | $99,988 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $104,588 | $8,000 | $96,588 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $106,828 | $8,000 | $98,828 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $83,908 | $5,280 | $78,628 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $81,948 | $5,280 | $76,668 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $74,282 | $5,280 | $69,002 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $74,282 | $5,280 | $69,002 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $73,282 | $5,280 | $68,002 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $73,282 | $5,280 | $68,002 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $73,282 | $5,280 | $68,002 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $73,865 | $5,280 | $68,585 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $73,865 | $5,280 | $68,585 |
| 2013 | $2,318 | $58,196 | $4,800 | $53,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map