Estimated Value: $48,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Northwest St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $85,228, approximately $96 per square foot. 227 Northwest St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Knapp Penny Sue and Knapp Wesley
Bought by
Jaggi Troy and Jaggi Tami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Fizel Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Knapp Penny Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,900
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Erie County Tax Claim Bureau and Bemis Bennett J
Bought by
Fizel Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,900
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaggi Troy | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Knapp Penny Sue | $5,900 | None Available | |
| Fizel Enterprises Inc | $37,938 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knapp Penny Sue | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $863 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2025 | $863 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $858 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $837 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $821 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $815 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $808 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $796 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $785 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $771 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $832 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | $825 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | $357 | $26,400 | $4,300 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map