227 Old Evans Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $209,497
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Old Evans Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $183,624, approximately $122 per square foot. 227 Old Evans Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Watson Glynn A
Bought by
Rhodes Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Loyal Lois Reeder and Loyal Lois R
Bought by
Watson Glynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,910
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Michael H | $87,000 | -- | |
| Watson Glynn A | $66,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Glynn A | $54,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $54,348 | $13,704 | $40,644 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $50,497 | $11,604 | $38,893 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $46,606 | $11,604 | $35,002 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $42,332 | $8,204 | $34,128 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $43,217 | $9,504 | $33,713 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $38,268 | $9,704 | $28,564 |
| 2019 | $895 | $30,104 | $7,404 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $812 | $27,026 | $7,404 | $19,622 |
| 2017 | $849 | $28,234 | $7,404 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $825 | $28,416 | $7,380 | $21,036 |
| 2015 | $829 | $28,492 | $7,080 | $21,412 |
| 2014 | $820 | $27,794 | $7,180 | $20,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map