227 Phillips Rd Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $89,214 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Phillips Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $163,304, approximately $96 per square foot. 227 Phillips Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Murrell Taylor Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Bought by
Fort & Wife Katie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1987
Bought by
Nixon Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1986
Bought by
Fort & Wife Katie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fort & Wife Katie | $3,000 | -- | |
| Fort & Wife Katie | $3,000 | -- | |
| Nixon Co | -- | -- | |
| Fort & Wife Katie | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $9,820 | $1,200 | $8,620 |
| 2024 | $50 | $9,820 | $1,200 | $8,620 |
| 2023 | $50 | $9,820 | $1,200 | $8,620 |
| 2022 | $50 | $9,820 | $1,200 | $8,620 |
| 2021 | $50 | $9,820 | $1,200 | $8,620 |
| 2020 | $50 | $9,530 | $1,200 | $8,330 |
| 2019 | $50 | $9,530 | $1,200 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $20 | $9,530 | $1,200 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $273 | $9,530 | $1,200 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $20 | $9,530 | $1,200 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $20 | $9,050 | $1,200 | $7,850 |
| 2014 | $20 | $9,050 | $1,200 | $7,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map