Estimated Value: $55,053 - $71,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Popps Rd, Mio, MI 48647 and is currently estimated at $62,513, approximately $195 per square foot. 227 Popps Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mio-Ausable Elementary School, Mio-Ausable High School, and Mio Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Bought by
Tschiggfrey Alice Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tschiggfrey Alice Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $244 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $237 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $299 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $295 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $282 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $228 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $221 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $243 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map