227 Quarry St Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $74,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
632
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Quarry St, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $61,643, approximately $97 per square foot. 227 Quarry St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism and White Oak School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $1,600 | $900 | $700 |
| 2024 | $13 | $1,600 | $900 | $700 |
| 2023 | $13 | $1,500 | $900 | $600 |
| 2022 | $13 | $1,500 | $900 | $600 |
| 2021 | $22 | $2,600 | $900 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $22 | $2,600 | $900 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $24 | $2,900 | $900 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $23 | $2,900 | $900 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $24 | $3,000 | $900 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $22 | $3,000 | $900 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $24 | $3,300 | $900 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $24 | $3,300 | $900 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map