227 Resaca Bend Olmito, TX 78575
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $888,051
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,234
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Resaca Bend, Olmito, TX 78575 and is currently estimated at $722,013, approximately $137 per square foot. 227 Resaca Bend is a home with nearby schools including Villa Nueva Elementary School, Stillman Middle School, and Veterans Memorial Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Family Lp
Bought by
Figueroa Emelia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Emelia M | -- | Southern Texas Title Co | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,043 | $710,000 | $161,816 | $548,184 |
| 2024 | $16,043 | $699,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,598 | $716,956 | $161,816 | $555,140 |
| 2022 | $15,423 | $577,769 | $100,172 | $477,597 |
| 2021 | $15,461 | $582,529 | $100,172 | $482,357 |
| 2020 | $15,687 | $587,292 | $100,172 | $487,120 |
| 2019 | $16,160 | $592,056 | $100,172 | $491,884 |
| 2018 | $16,124 | $592,056 | $100,172 | $491,884 |
| 2017 | $17,209 | $660,954 | $85,532 | $575,422 |
| 2016 | $17,209 | $660,954 | $85,532 | $575,422 |
| 2015 | $11,814 | $666,471 | $85,532 | $580,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map