Seller's Agent in 2015
Beverly Fenello
Atlanta Communities
(404) 915-7869
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,940
Great townhome, Great community! End Unit location! Daylight Basement level/entry has 2 large rooms, great for media, bedroom, office space + half bath. Open floor plan features great room with fireplace, dining area, sunny kitchen with stained cabinets, breakfast bar, and half bath. Spacious Master suite and Master bath with double vanity. Walk in closet. Large deck off Great room backs up to nature. Very close to pool. Can’t beat this location close to Reinhardt College, shopping, restaurants. Low HOA fee includes Lawn and exterior maintenance, pool.
FHA and VA OK!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlanta Communities License #269233 Listed on: 07/16/2015
Co-Listed By
Jay Fenello
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #294224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Must Ministries Inc | $119,000 | -- | |
| Horton David S | $123,000 | -- | |
| Riverstone Commons Llc | $426,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton David S | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riverstone Commons Llc | $1,406,070 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $119,000 | -2.4% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2015 09/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | For Sale | $121,900 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | For Sale | $121,900 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2015 08/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Price Changed | $121,900 | -1.3% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | For Sale | $123,500 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $70,304 | $8,000 | $62,304 |
| 2024 | $0 | $71,108 | $8,000 | $63,108 |
| 2023 | -- | $73,752 | $8,000 | $65,752 |
| 2022 | $0 | $51,956 | $8,000 | $43,956 |
| 2021 | $0 | $48,040 | $8,000 | $40,040 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $48,528 | $8,000 | $40,528 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $50,440 | $8,000 | $42,440 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,920 | $8,000 | $42,920 |
| 2017 | -- | $144,900 | $8,000 | $49,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,300 | $8,000 | $50,520 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $130,100 | $8,000 | $44,040 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $98,200 | $5,600 | $33,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Beverly Fenello
Atlanta Communities
(404) 915-7869
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jay Fenello
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Wanda Roach
ERA Sunrise Realty
(404) 861-4381
10 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5568967
APN: 14N16F-00000-056-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.