227 Rolling Acres Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $161,459 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Rolling Acres, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $201,865, approximately $157 per square foot. 227 Rolling Acres is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Farmers Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Gilliam Alyssa and Gilliam Jason
Bought by
Gilliam Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Barbara | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2024 | $569 | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2023 | $568 | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2022 | $627 | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2021 | $643 | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2020 | $665 | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2019 | $672 | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2017 | -- | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,028 | $12,000 | $101,028 |
| 2014 | $921 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $921 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map