227 S 183rd Ave E Tulsa, OK 74108
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 S 183rd Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $173,167, approximately $134 per square foot. 227 S 183rd Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Zuluaga Magnolia
Bought by
Hunt Cordell T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,014
Outstanding Balance
$4,698
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Zuluga Charles
Bought by
Zuluga Magonalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Beck Robert
Bought by
Zulunga Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Mages Douglas J and Mages Rebecca A Ladue
Bought by
Beck Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Cordell T | $175,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Zuluga Magonalia | -- | None Available | |
| Zulunga Charles | $29,750 | Main Street Title Co Llc | |
| Beck Robert | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Cordell T | $6,014 | |
| Open | Hunt Cordell T | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $11,466 | $1,118 | $10,348 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $10,920 | $1,230 | $9,690 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $10,400 | $1,236 | $9,164 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $9,904 | $1,649 | $8,255 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $9,433 | $1,571 | $7,862 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $9,433 | $1,571 | $7,862 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $9,433 | $1,571 | $7,862 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $9,433 | $1,571 | $7,862 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $9,433 | $1,571 | $7,862 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $8,997 | $1,498 | $7,499 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $8,569 | $1,571 | $6,998 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $8,569 | $1,571 | $6,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map