227 Secretariat Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $469,000
Highlights
- Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- Wood Flooring
- Craftsman Architecture
- Wetlands on Lot
- Loft
About This Home
As of April 2016This Listing is for comp Purposes. Craftsman Elevation with Stone. Laminate Hardwood LV 2 in Flex, Gallery, Powder, Family, Kitchen Cafe, Tile is master Bath, Dual Vanity sinks with extended raised 2 sets of draws, Separate Garden Tub, tile stand up shower, Upgrades Light Fixture Package, Upgrade 3 pendent lights, 42'' cabinets with Crown, Flat Island, Granite counter tops, SS appliances LV3 Gas Range, LV 2 Hardware though out the house, Iron Rail and Picket on 1st and 2nd floor Stairs, Double piece crown on 1st floor, single piece of crown on the second floor. Try ceiling in loft, custom trim in the master bedroom , Gas fire place, Flood light in back porch, Upgraded insulation Package, Sonos sound bar and speakers, Tankless Water Heater, Custom Cabinets and granite table in laundry
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $35 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 3,090 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Dual Closets
- Walk-In Closet
- Garden Bath
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer Hookup
Eco-Friendly Details
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Community Details
Overview
- The Village At Fairmont South Subdivision
Recreation
- Trails
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleby John | -- | None Available | |
| Eleby John | $279,045 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eleby John | $279,045 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $279,545 | +2.4% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2015 09/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2015 09/26/15 | For Sale | $272,870 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $354,085 | $44,539 | $309,546 |
| 2024 | $377 | $14,164 | $1,782 | $12,382 |
| 2023 | $377 | $14,164 | $1,782 | $12,382 |
| 2022 | $361 | $12,316 | $1,600 | $10,716 |
| 2021 | $361 | $12,320 | $1,600 | $10,716 |
| 2020 | $361 | $12,316 | $1,600 | $10,716 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $12,696 | $1,600 | $11,096 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $11,020 | $1,600 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $11,020 | $1,600 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $286 | $9,790 | $1,600 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $272 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 15025304
APN: 211-10-02-011
- 116 Triple Crown Rd
- 160 Cypress Plantation Rd
- 166 Cypress Plantation Rd
- 108 Vessey Dr
- 595 Wayton Cir
- 597 Wayton Cir
- 195 Cypress Plantation Rd
- 319 Camellia Bloom Dr
- 104 Blackwater Way
- 187 Charlesfort Way
- 601 Wayton Cir
- 131 Charlesfort Way
- 621 Wayton Cir
- 320 Bracken Fern Rd
- 144 Blackwater Way
- 719 Blue Mistflower Dr
- 312 Camellia Bloom Dr
- 220 Cypress Plantation Rd
- 517 Red Monarch Way
- 292 Camellia Bloom Dr
- 225 Secretariat Dr
- 229 Secretariat Dr
- 223 Secretariat Dr
- 231 Secretariat Dr
- 500 Man o War Ln
- 401 War Admiral Ln
- 221 Secretariat Dr
- 233 Secretariat Dr
- 504 Man o War Ln
- 403 War Admiral Ln
- 219 Secretariat Dr
- 235 Secretariat Dr
- 501 Man o War Ln
- 3090 Man o War Ln
- 506 Man o War Ln
- 218 Secretariat Dr
- 405 War Admiral Ln
- 503 Man o War Ln
- 217 Secretariat Dr
- 237 Secretariat Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.