227 Shari Dr Unit A Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Shari Dr Unit A, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $255,047, approximately $147 per square foot. 227 Shari Dr Unit A is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Gray Jennifer L and Sanders Jennifer L
Bought by
Rusty Bennett Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusty Bennett Properties Llc | $41,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $20,030 | $3,200 | $16,830 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $17,460 | $2,910 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $17,460 | $2,910 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $12,460 | $2,910 | $9,550 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $12,460 | $2,910 | $9,550 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $12,060 | $2,910 | $9,150 |
| 2019 | $744 | $8,880 | $2,910 | $5,970 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $15,770 | $2,330 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $15,770 | $2,330 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $14,750 | $2,330 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $14,750 | $2,330 | $12,420 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $14,750 | $2,330 | $12,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,750 | $2,330 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map