227 Sinnott Rd Arundel, ME 04046
Estimated Value: $475,842 - $844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Sinnott Rd, Arundel, ME 04046 and is currently estimated at $660,461, approximately $301 per square foot. 227 Sinnott Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Rittershaus Helena C
Bought by
Rittershaus Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rittershaus Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $452,400 | $173,300 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
| 2013 | $2,700 | $186,200 | $45,700 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map