227 Sioux Rd Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $269,357 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Sioux Rd, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $279,589, approximately $195 per square foot. 227 Sioux Rd is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $227,300 | $28,000 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $134,400 | $22,500 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $134,400 | $22,500 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $134,400 | $22,500 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $134,400 | $22,500 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $119,200 | $22,500 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $119,200 | $22,500 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $697 | $119,200 | $22,500 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map