227 Sitka Dr Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $88,640 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Sitka Dr, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $139,880, approximately $182 per square foot. 227 Sitka Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Isabella Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Morin Alex
Bought by
Cantrell Louis and Cantrell Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Louis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $39,914 | $16,500 | $60,530 |
| 2023 | $34 | $32,986 | $7,430 | $62,180 |
| 2022 | $885 | $29,987 | $5,450 | $46,220 |
| 2021 | $842 | $42,190 | $4,950 | $37,240 |
| 2020 | $878 | $42,190 | $4,950 | $37,240 |
| 2019 | $845 | $22,530 | $790 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $748 | $22,530 | $790 | $21,740 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $33,890 | $1,910 | $31,980 |
| 2016 | $955 | $33,890 | $1,910 | $31,980 |
| 2014 | $14 | $24,470 | $1,320 | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map