$549,000
$19K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,243/month

Total Views 8,860
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,311 Sq Ft
$419 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to the gated community of Harbour Pointe at Shorehaven, nestled in the Clason Point/Soundview section of the Bronx. New to the spring market, 227 Surf Drive features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This beautiful home has been freshly painted, professionally cleaned, and updated with new lighting to create a modern, contemporary feel. The primary bedroom is a true oasis, offering stunning 360-degree water views. Throughout the unit, you’ll enjoy an abundance of natural sunlight that fills the space beautifully. Located close to the clubhouse for added convenience, you can enjoy peaceful morning or afternoon walks within this private gated community, complete with 24-hour video surveillance. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities including a 20,000-square-foot clubhouse, basketball courts, tennis courts, indoor and outdoor playgrounds, picnic areas, barbecue areas, and one assigned parking space. Commuters will love being just minutes from Manhattan via the NYC Ferry, with the Bx27 and Bx39 buses conveniently located right outside the complex.

Listing Agent

Mildred Valentin

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 347-202-4965 License #40VA1114859 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Mark Collazo

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 347-202-4965 License #10401278439

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,269

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

• Bronx Delta Elementary School
  • Antonia Pantoja Prep Academy Middle School
  • Antonia Pantoja Prep Academy High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03432-1680

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,269

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: 347-202-4965
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYRANDBH16
  • Co List Office Phone: 347-202-4965
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 549000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 418.76430
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 418.76430
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.96672
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1311.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: ENERGY STAR Qualified Door(s)
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1311
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Pool Features: Community, Fenced, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool Cover
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Assigned

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Private, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Children's Playroom, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Landscaping, Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Parking, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Shorehaven Board of Directors
  • Phone: 347-983-1295

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Middle School: Antonia Pantoja Prep Academy

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03432-1680
  • Property Attached: Yes

Building Info

  • Building Features: Pool/Spa, Walk Up

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3268.84
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bronx Delta School
  • High School: Antonia Pantoja Prep Academy
  • Middle School District: Bronx 8

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,269 $21,310 $544 $20,766
2025 $2,489 $20,159 $527 $19,632
2024 $2,489 $20,158 $594 $19,564
2023 $1,692 $19,951 $603 $19,348
2022 $0 $26,669 $867 $25,802
2021 $0 $23,313 $867 $22,446
2020 $157 $25,230 $867 $24,363
2019 $155 $26,558 $867 $25,691
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $549,000 -3.3% $419 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $567,900 -- $433 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed $441,090 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $326,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 979093

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03432-1680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.