227 Treasure Beach Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Treasure Beach Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $711,224, approximately $455 per square foot. 227 Treasure Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Kelleher John J and Kelleher Doreen E
Bought by
Kelleher John J and Kelleher Doreen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Shave David W
Bought by
Kelleher John J and Kelleher Doreen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Kaczor Anthony W and Kaczor Judith A
Bought by
Shave David W and The Shave Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Kaczor Anthony W and Kaczor Judith A
Bought by
Kaczor Anthony W and Kaczor Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher John J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kelleher John J | $155,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Shave David W | $75,000 | Paradise Title Of St Augusti | |
| Kaczor Anthony W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,856 | $383,196 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,241 | $373,122 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $362,606 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $352,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $341,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $331,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $327,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $319,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $123,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $123,269 | $115,000 | $8,269 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $88,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $73,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $73,269 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map