227 Twenty Row Rd Colver, PA 15927
Estimated Value: $79,139 - $130,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Twenty Row Rd, Colver, PA 15927 and is currently estimated at $93,535. 227 Twenty Row Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Central Cambria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Alan Investments Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Mastrine Donna M
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Mastrine Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Investments Iii Llc | $12,005 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $1,568 | None Available | |
| Mastrine Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $268 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2025 | $268 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $545 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $539 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $542 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $556 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $556 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $556 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $556 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $559 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $197 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $169 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $169 | $5,720 | $520 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map