227 W 19th St Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$1,418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 W 19th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,225,493, approximately $1,418 per square foot. 227 W 19th St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Strow Staurt and Costabile Kevin
Bought by
Strow Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,244
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$998,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Sheldon Justine
Bought by
Strow Stuart and Costabile Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Ruiz Victor G and Ruiz Pilar
Bought by
Sheldon Justine K and Siebers Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strow Stuart | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Strow Stuart | $325,000 | -- | |
| Sheldon Justine K | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strow Stuart | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strow Stuart | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $536,100 | $414,000 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $536,100 | $414,000 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $536,100 | $414,000 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $536,100 | $414,000 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $536,100 | $414,000 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $536,100 | $414,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $536,100 | $414,000 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $5,683 | $536,100 | $414,000 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $536,100 | $414,000 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $457,100 | $339,300 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $467,800 | $339,300 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $467,800 | $339,300 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map