RENTED APR 8, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • No Units Above
  • Across the Road from Lake or Ocean
  • Las Palmas Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3-minute walk to Max Berg Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Superbly located, beautifully improved, spacious upper-level unit in the highly sought after North Beach area of iconic San Clemente. Ideally located just a short walk to trails down to the beach and close to downtown San Clemente with an abundance of vibrant nightlife venues, shopping, dining, and more! The fresh neutral interior, sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and updated lighting fixtures set the stage for a perfect living space. The gorgeous, remodeled kitchen has been beautifully updated with timeless white shaker cabinetry, Quartz countertops, updated hardware and pulls, full subway tile backsplash, and newer stainless-steel appliances included gas stove, microwave, and refrigerator. The light and bright bedroom is a spacious oasis blessed with a huge private balcony overlooking this picturesque neighborhood perfect for relaxing in the amazing OC weather and taking advantage of the cool fragrant ocean breezes. The bedroom includes a closet and additional linen cupboard storage, as well as an updated en-suite bathroom with an updated vanity with Quartz sink, framed vanity mirror, and updated fixtures and hardware. The unit includes one covered carport space in the center, with one uncovered tandem parking space in the driveway. This building also includes a convenient community laundry room onsite. Landlord pays water, sewer, trash. Close to San Clemente Pier, North Beach, Metrolink, local parks, hiking, and biking trails, and easy 5 frwy access.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jordan Bennett

Regency Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 949-282-9381 License #01850869 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Regency Real Estate Brokers

Last Renter's Agent

Gina Aguilar

Anchor West Properties, Inc. License #01982799

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

• Apartment
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Turnkey
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Quartz Bathroom Countertops
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,799
  • Rent includes trash collection, water, sewer
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/9/26
  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 2
  • Tax Tract Number 794
  • Assessor Parcel Number 69208225

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-05-09
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2799
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Breed Restrictions, Number Limit

• View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 69208225
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 700.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 4.00
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Up, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Linen Closet/Storage, Bathtub, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Carport, Driveway, Tandem Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Community
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Hiking, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3920.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water, Sewer
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Across the Road from Lake/Ocean, Ocean Side of Freeway

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Census Tract: 421.08
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 794

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $2,799 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Off Market $2,799 -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $2,799 +3.7% --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $2,700 -- --
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Rent $2,700 +38.5% --
03/03/2019 03/03/19 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
01/13/2018 01/13/18 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
01/07/2018 01/07/18 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
08/18/2017 08/18/17 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,328 $1,542,465 $1,455,872 $86,593
2024 $15,328 $1,512,221 $1,427,325 $84,896
2023 $15,003 $1,482,570 $1,399,338 $83,232
2022 $14,718 $1,453,500 $1,371,900 $81,600
2021 $16,180 $1,597,791 $1,520,295 $77,496
2020 $16,019 $1,581,408 $1,504,706 $76,702
2019 $15,704 $1,550,400 $1,475,201 $75,199
2018 $15,403 $1,520,000 $1,446,275 $73,725
2017 $8,126 $800,505 $701,790 $98,715
2016 $7,971 $784,809 $688,029 $96,780
2015 $7,850 $773,021 $677,694 $95,327
2014 $7,700 $757,879 $664,419 $93,460

MLS Number: OC26071124

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.