227 W Main Rd Middletown, RI 02842
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 227 W Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842. 227 W Main Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and St Michael's Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Donovan 3Rd Daniel D
Bought by
Donovan 3Rd Daniel D and Donovan Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,091
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan 3Rd Daniel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan 3Rd Daniel D | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,655 | $649,300 | $261,900 | $387,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $649,300 | $261,900 | $387,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $408,700 | $147,900 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $408,700 | $147,900 | $260,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $408,700 | $147,900 | $260,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $387,800 | $143,600 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $387,800 | $143,600 | $244,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $356,900 | $140,900 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $356,900 | $140,900 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,300 | $95,200 | $217,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $312,300 | $95,200 | $217,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map