Estimated Value: $350,502 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Westside Dr Unit 12, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $464,376, approximately $251 per square foot. 227 Westside Dr Unit 12 is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Cove Creek Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Grace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Oates Robert Wyatt and Oates Laurie Percival
Bought by
Nelson Nova
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Nova | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $201,700 | $36,100 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $10 | $201,700 | $36,100 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $922 | $201,700 | $36,100 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $922 | $201,700 | $36,100 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $808 | $139,900 | $27,800 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $808 | $139,900 | $27,800 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $808 | $139,900 | $27,800 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $139,900 | $27,800 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $738 | $139,900 | $27,800 | $112,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,000 | $20,800 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map