227 Young Cir Florence, AL 35633
Underwood-Petersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Young Cir, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $257,219, approximately $169 per square foot. 227 Young Cir is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Central High School, and Shoals Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $760 | $27,300 | $580 | $26,720 |
| 2023 | $797 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $739 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $662 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $612 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $584 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $538 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $538 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map