2270 E 16th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $328,050
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 E 16th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $316,263, approximately $135 per square foot. 2270 E 16th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Adams Wayne L and Adams Cynthia A
Bought by
Goddard Sherri Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Sherri Sue | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $17,131 | $2,102 | $15,029 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $24,998 | $4,179 | $20,819 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $24,644 | $4,626 | $20,018 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $22,467 | $4,264 | $18,203 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $19,222 | $4,326 | $14,896 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $20,033 | $6,735 | $13,298 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $20,544 | $6,158 | $14,386 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $20,881 | $6,196 | $14,685 |
| 2017 | $973 | $19,345 | $4,577 | $14,768 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $18,936 | $4,503 | $14,433 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $18,669 | $4,503 | $14,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map