2270 Hoffman Ave Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $988,050 - $1,115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 Hoffman Ave, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $1,029,263, approximately $1,286 per square foot. 2270 Hoffman Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, Martin De Porres School, and Word Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Green Germain
Bought by
Green Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Willie
Bought by
Green Germain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Green Germain | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,790 | $688 | $238 | $450 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $725 | $251 | $474 |
Source: Public Records
Map