2270 Mercato Bay Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,514
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 Mercato Bay, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $583,430, approximately $129 per square foot. 2270 Mercato Bay is a home with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
J & K Contractors Inc
Bought by
Stelzer Gale A and Stelzer Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,099
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Mercato Developmet Llc
Bought by
J & K Contractors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,099
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelzer Gale A | $72,900 | Renaissance Title | |
| J & K Contractors Inc | -- | Renaissance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stelzer Gale A | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $571,500 | $88,900 | $482,600 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $556,400 | $88,900 | $467,500 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $441,500 | $88,900 | $352,600 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $290,500 | $88,900 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map