2270 Roslin Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 Roslin Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $303,739, approximately $111 per square foot. 2270 Roslin Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Coloma Elementary School, Coloma Intermediate School, and Coloma Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Shafer Robert C and Shafer Deanna K
Bought by
Baldwin Ryan and Baldwin Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Outstanding Balance
$145,358
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Ryan | $239,000 | Multiple | |
| -- | $116,500 | -- | |
| -- | $96,500 | -- | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- | |
| -- | $3,800 | -- | |
| -- | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Ryan | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $111,200 | $2,900 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $88,900 | $2,500 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map