2270 Us Highway 301 Halifax, NC 27839
Estimated Value: $230,085 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 Us Highway 301, Halifax, NC 27839 and is currently estimated at $274,771, approximately $134 per square foot. 2270 Us Highway 301 is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary Global Academy, Weldon Middle School, and Roanoke Valley Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Cynthia D and Bridgeman Cynthia M
Bought by
Dreibelbis Leonard P and Dreibelbis Yvonne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,237
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,534
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreibelbis Leonard P | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreibelbis Leonard P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $171,000 | $8,300 | $162,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $171,000 | $8,300 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $136,600 | $8,300 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $136,600 | $8,300 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $136,600 | $8,300 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $136,600 | $8,300 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $123,200 | $8,300 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $121,900 | $8,300 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $121,900 | $8,300 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $121,900 | $8,300 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $121,900 | $8,300 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $133,810 | $8,020 | $125,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map