NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22703 Cranberry Trail Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $239,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,451 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Breakfast Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2017

Beautiful home in Timberlane Subdivision. Open floor plan, high ceilings and great curb appeal with an amazing back porch. Fresh paint inside!! This home has lots of character and conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, the Hardy Toll Rd and the Grand Parkway! MUST SEE!!! SCHEDULE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Skinner

Central Metro Realty License #0670119 Listed on: 11/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Emmanuel Offong

Texas Premier Realty License #0501148

Texas Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,686

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Breakfast Room
  • Home Office

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Timberlane Cia Association, Phone Number (281) 353-4445
  • Timber Lane Sec 05 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,686

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,760 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Timber Lane Sec 05
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:107-079-000-0006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1818.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 225.0
  • Association Name: Timberlane CIA
  • Phone: 281-353-4445
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: PEARL M HIRSCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: RICKY C BAILEY M S

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3686.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2016
Closed on
May 15, 2017
List Price
$141,900
Current Estimated Value
$229,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,392
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,684

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Filiberto and Garcia Balbina
Bought by
Blount Melinda Darlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Grant Grady E and Grant Mary H
Bought by
Garcia Filiberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hardeman Eric -- None Available
Blount Melinda Darlene -- American Title Co
Garcia Filiberto -- Guardian Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hardeman Eric $135,000
Previous Owner Blount Melinda Darlene $105,061
Previous Owner Garcia Filiberto $99,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold -- -- --
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2016 11/24/16 For Sale $141,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $223,369 $54,802 $168,567
2024 -- $226,363 $54,802 $171,561
2023 -- $223,097 $54,802 $168,295
2022 $5,104 $200,167 $55,023 $145,144
2021 $4,909 $166,898 $16,183 $150,715
2020 $4,686 $147,431 $16,183 $131,248
2019 $4,696 $142,285 $16,183 $126,102
2018 $0 $129,628 $16,183 $113,445
2017 $4,236 $129,628 $16,183 $113,445
2016 $3,850 $117,812 $16,183 $101,629
2015 $3,211 $112,715 $16,183 $96,532
2014 $3,211 $95,029 $16,183 $78,846
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 64800322

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1070790000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.