$615,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

22709 Maple Ave Unit A Torrance, CA 90505

Del Amo Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,117 Sq Ft
22.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$551 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Fitness Center
  • Active Adult
  • 22.61 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 22709 Maple Ave, Unit A, located in a well-maintained 55+ community in Torrance. This move-in-ready unit features fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet throughout, creating a clean, inviting atmosphere. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces designed for easy, low-maintenance living. Residents enjoy access to community amenities that enhance an active and social lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical services, and with easy freeway access, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a great South Bay location. All interested parties to verify all information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Donnini

REMAX AEGIS Brokerage Phone: 310-947-9292 License #01493705 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Raul Garcia

Circle Real Estate License #01347054

Circle Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

HOA Fees

  • $560 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Lot
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,117 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 2012
  • Tax Tract Number 28757
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7339002040

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • 600 Units
  • New Horizons Association, Phone Number (310) 325-3080

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

22.61 Acres

HOA Fees

$560 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7339002040
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1117.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 550.58
  • Room Type: Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Assigned, Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Refrigerator, Recirculated Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Radiant
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Banquet Facilities, Picnic Area, Sauna, Pet Rules, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Barbecue, Maintenance Grounds, Meeting Room, Golf Course, Pets Permitted, Trash, Gym/Ex Room
  • Association Fee: 560.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: New Horizons
  • Phone: 310-325-3080

• Middle Or Junior School: Madrona
  • Elementary School #2: HICKOR
  • High School2: TORRAN

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 984919.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 22.6106

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 984919.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 600
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2012
  • Tax Census Tract: 651102
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 28757

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Mark Emanuelson and Frances Marr 2017 Trust
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-5.24%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
84.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Marr Frances A
Bought by
Marr Frances A and Frances Marr 2017 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
James A And Selma L Marr Trust and Frances A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $615,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Gift Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $615,000 -0.6% $551 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $619,000 -4.6% $554 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $649,000 -- $581 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,120 $173,216 $59,576 $113,640
2024 $2,120 $169,820 $58,408 $111,412
2023 $2,084 $166,491 $57,263 $109,228
2022 $2,056 $163,228 $56,141 $107,087
2021 $2,011 $160,029 $55,041 $104,988
2019 $1,953 $155,284 $53,409 $101,875
2018 $1,869 $152,240 $52,362 $99,878
2016 $1,775 $146,330 $50,330 $96,000
2015 $1,736 $144,132 $49,574 $94,558
2014 $1,700 $141,309 $48,603 $92,706
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB26015700

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7369-002-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.