2271 8th St NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,145 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 8th St NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $479,286, approximately $360 per square foot. 2271 8th St NE is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Walcott Hugh E and Walcott Donna M
Bought by
Garcia Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,800
Outstanding Balance
$4,746
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Strouse Ralph B and Strouse Kathryn
Bought by
Gilmore Angus J and Gilmore Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ariel | $15,000 | -- | |
| Gilmore Angus J | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History