2271 Britt Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 Britt Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $607,378, approximately $236 per square foot. 2271 Britt Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Brockman Mark and Brockman Stephanie A
Bought by
Mark J Brockman And Stephanie A Brockman Trus and Brockman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Baum Gerald
Bought by
Brockman Mark J and Brockman Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark J Brockman And Stephanie A Brockman Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brockman Mark J | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brockman Mark J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $385,800 | $65,000 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $385,800 | $65,000 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $330,000 | $55,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $330,000 | $55,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $330,000 | $55,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $314,500 | $40,000 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $314,500 | $40,000 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $314,500 | $40,000 | $274,500 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $314,500 | $40,000 | $274,500 |
| 2015 | $3,403 | $314,500 | $40,000 | $274,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $314,500 | $40,000 | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map