2271 E Main St Unit UN0C Rochester, NY 14609
North Winton Village Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 E Main St Unit UN0C, Rochester, NY 14609. 2271 E Main St Unit UN0C is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Hoercher Cathy A
Bought by
Pollard Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,014
Interest Rate
3.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Hill Carole A
Bought by
Farrelly Mary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Bernes Donald P and Bernes Joseoph
Bought by
Hill Carole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Farrelly Mary G | $94,760 | David Dollinger | |
| Hill Carole | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollard Suzanne | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Pollard Suzanne | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,344 | $139,900 | $7,900 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $113,000 | $7,900 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $113,000 | $7,900 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $113,000 | $7,900 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $113,000 | $7,900 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,200 | $7,900 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,200 | $7,900 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map