2271 Ernsberger Rd Romulus, NY 14541
Estimated Value: $447,025 - $701,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 Ernsberger Rd, Romulus, NY 14541 and is currently estimated at $582,256, approximately $267 per square foot. 2271 Ernsberger Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School and Diamond Crossing School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Stoltzfus Gideon
Bought by
Stoltzfus Reuben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Stoltzfus Gideon
Bought by
Peachey Benjamin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltzfus Reuben | $124,880 | -- | |
| Peachey Benjamin | $358,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $202,200 | $79,500 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $202,200 | $79,500 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $60 | $202,200 | $79,500 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $202,200 | $79,500 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $202,200 | $79,500 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $202,200 | $79,500 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $202,200 | $79,500 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $4,520 | $230,600 | $107,900 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $4,363 | $230,600 | $107,900 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $230,600 | $107,900 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,600 | $107,900 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,400 | $107,900 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map